Lok Sabha Election 2019 Phase Third Updates, 2 Die Waiting to Vote

0
108
Lok Sabha Election 2019 Phase Third Updates

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Phase Third Updates, elections will be held in the 116 Lok Sabha constituencies on Tuesday,  23rd April in 14 states and Union territories, voters will vote in Assan, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, and West Bengal. All the parliamentary regions of Gujarat, Kerela, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Goa, and Daman & Diu will vote in the election in that area which falls under the Lok Sabha seats which go to polls on Tuesday.

According to the Election Commission of India, voting will be mostly from Assam, Chhattisgarh, Jammu, and Kashmir and Odisha from 7 am to 6 pm, where voting will end soon. Counting Date of votes will take place on May 23.

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Phase Third Updates

Here are the poll timings for each state that votes in Phase 3, State and city-wise poll timings, Lok Sabha Election 2019.

Assam

Began Timing 7 am to 5 pm: Dhubri, Kokrajhar, Barpeta, Gauhati

Bihar

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Jhanjharpur, Supaul, Araria, Madhepura, Khagaria

Chhattisgarh

Timing 7 am to 3 pm: Surguja (Samri Assembly constituency for polling station no. 124 Chunchuna and polling station no. 125 Punnag

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Other polling stations in Surguja

Timing 7 am to 5 pm: Surguja (Assembly constituencies Premnagar, Bhatgaon, Pratappur, Ramanuganj, Lundra, Ambikapur and Sitapur), Raigarh, Janjgir-Champa, Korba, Bilaspur, Durg, Raipur

Goa

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: North Goa, South Goa

Gujarat

Began Timing of Gujarat, Ahamdabad from  7 am to 6 pm: Kachchh, Banaskantha, Patan, Mahesana, Sabarkantha, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad East, Ahmedabad West,Jamnagar, Junagadh, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Anand, Kheda, Panchmahal,Vadodara, Chhota Udaipur, Bharuch, Bardoli, Surat, Navsari and Valsad, Dahod, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Porbandar.

Jammu and Kashmir

Timing 7 am to 4 pm: Anantnag (in all polling stations that fall in Anantnag district)

Karnataka

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Chikkodi, Belgaum, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Bellary, Haveri, Dharwad, Uttara Kannada, Davanagere and Shimoga

Kerala

Began Timing in Kerela  7 am to 6 pm: Kasargod, Kannur, Vadakara, Wayanad, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Ponnani, Palakkad, Alathur, Thrissur, Chalakudy, Ernakulam, Idukki, Kottayam, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara, Pathanamthitta, Kollam, Attingal and Thiruvananthapuram. For the latest updates, you can visit www.indiatimelines.com.

Maharashtra

Began Timing of city 7 am to 6 pm: Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Raigad, Pune, Baramati, Ahmednagar, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg, Kolhapur and Hatkanangle

Odisha

Timing 7 am to 4 pm: Sambalpur (Assembly constituencies Kuchinda, Rairakhol, Deogarh and Athamallik), Keonjhar (Champura Assembly constituency), Dhenkanal (Pallahara and Angul Assembly constituencies)

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Sambalpur (Assembly constituencies Sambalpur, Chhendipada and Rengali), Keonjhar (Telkoi, Ghasipura, Anandapur, Patna, Keonjhar and Karanjia), Dhenkanal (Dhenkanal, Hindol, Kamakhyanagar, Parjanga, Talcher), Cuttack, Puri and Bhubaneswar. Lok Sabha Election 2019 Phase Third Updates

Uttar Pradesh

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Moradabad, Rampur, Sambhal, Firozabad, Mainpuri, Etah, Badaun, Aonia, Bareilly and Pilibhit

West Bengal

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Balurghat, Maldaha Uttar, Maldaha Dakshin, Jangipur and Mushidabad

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Daman and Diu

Timing 7 am to 6 pm: Daman and Diu

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here